291 View Dr Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $517,326 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 291 View Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $592,332, approximately $264 per square foot. 291 View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Richmond Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Morrison Cynthia S
Bought by
Rudolph Meaghan M and Crabtree Margaux M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudolph Meaghan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $505,100 | $173,700 | $331,400 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $503,100 | $173,200 | $329,900 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $413,100 | $177,000 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $367,100 | $177,000 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $323,200 | $177,000 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $313,500 | $177,000 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $313,500 | $177,000 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $313,500 | $177,000 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $306,800 | $177,000 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $306,800 | $177,000 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map