2720 E Hoover Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,088,560 - $1,203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 E Hoover Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,139,140, approximately $737 per square foot. 2720 E Hoover Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $360,318 | $263,532 | $96,786 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $353,253 | $258,364 | $94,889 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $346,327 | $253,298 | $93,029 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $339,537 | $248,332 | $91,205 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $332,880 | $243,463 | $89,417 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $329,467 | $240,966 | $88,501 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $323,007 | $236,241 | $86,766 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $316,674 | $231,609 | $85,065 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $310,465 | $227,067 | $83,398 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $304,378 | $222,615 | $81,763 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $299,806 | $219,271 | $80,535 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $293,934 | $214,976 | $78,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map