2720 Mountain Rd West Suffield, CT 06093
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Mountain Rd, West Suffield, CT 06093 and is currently estimated at $401,964, approximately $233 per square foot. 2720 Mountain Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Henry M and Wilson Susan L
Bought by
Wilson Henry M and Wilson Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,520
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$204,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Henry M | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Henry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Henry M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Henry M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $207,760 | $65,940 | $141,820 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $207,760 | $65,940 | $141,820 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $157,990 | $65,940 | $92,050 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $157,990 | $65,940 | $92,050 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $157,990 | $65,940 | $92,050 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $157,990 | $65,940 | $92,050 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $157,990 | $65,940 | $92,050 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $163,520 | $63,560 | $99,960 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $163,520 | $63,560 | $99,960 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $163,520 | $63,560 | $99,960 |
| 2015 | $4,543 | $163,520 | $63,560 | $99,960 |
| 2014 | $4,435 | $163,520 | $63,560 | $99,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map