2721 Trinity Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Trinity Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $674,408, approximately $558 per square foot. 2721 Trinity Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Paramo Reyna and Paramo Cruz
Bought by
Paramo Cruz and Paramo Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Moll Burkhard E
Bought by
Paramo Reyna and Paramo Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,662
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Sold by
Lancaster Hilaria C
Bought by
Moll Burkhard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paramo Cruz | $132,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Paramo Reyna | $216,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Moll Burkhard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paramo Cruz | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paramo Reyna | $212,662 | |
| Closed | Paramo Reyna | $6,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $447,072 | $207,266 | $239,806 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $438,306 | $203,202 | $235,104 |
| 2023 | $5,157 | $429,712 | $199,217 | $230,495 |
| 2022 | $5,001 | $421,287 | $195,311 | $225,976 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $413,027 | $191,481 | $221,546 |
| 2020 | $5,051 | $408,793 | $189,518 | $219,275 |
| 2019 | $4,907 | $400,778 | $185,802 | $214,976 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $392,920 | $182,159 | $210,761 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $385,217 | $178,588 | $206,629 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $362,000 | $168,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $322,000 | $149,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $299,000 | $138,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map