27217 N 66th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85083
Stetson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $731,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27217 N 66th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083 and is currently estimated at $686,077, approximately $263 per square foot. 27217 N 66th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Terramar Academy of the Arts, Mountain Ridge High School, and Happy Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Maracay Preserve Llc
Bought by
Imboden Brian S and Imboden Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,595
Outstanding Balance
$118,586
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,491
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imboden Brian S | $298,743 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imboden Brian S | $236,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $39,264 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $37,394 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $52,030 | $10,400 | $41,630 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $40,060 | $8,010 | $32,050 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $37,420 | $7,480 | $29,940 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $35,470 | $7,090 | $28,380 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $33,600 | $6,720 | $26,880 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $33,050 | $6,610 | $26,440 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $31,370 | $6,270 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $30,520 | $6,100 | $24,420 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $30,970 | $6,190 | $24,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map