NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $818,000 - $973,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,579 Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2015

Last sale price $507,000 $321 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,326 / mo

158 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

Wonderful 4 bedroom / 2 bath home with a view on a quiet cul-de-sc. This Shadow Oak Area Home has beautiful curb appeal and an open floor concept. It features high ceiling, lots of natural lighting, large and open kitchen, dining, family room setting. Home has an interior laundry room, that leads into the 2-car attached garage. Newly painted and ready to move-in with a low maintenance back yard with a great view. Motivated Seller. Close to schools, parks, shopping, and transportation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Minerva Corral

CORRAL INVESTMENTS & REALTY License #01041781 Listed on: 11/07/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Yau

Pinnacle Real Estate Group License #01824795

Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 5,127 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,579 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • City Lights Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Suburban Location
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Tax Tract Number 30728
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8735020013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

5,127 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8735020013
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1579.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 321.09
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5127.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1180

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5127.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 31
  • Tax Tract Number: 30728

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Chin Carol S
Bought by
Carol S Chin Living Trust and Chin
Current Estimated Value
$875,314

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Hsiung Yueh
Bought by
Chin Carol S

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2014
Closed on
May 14, 2015
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$507,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-3.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.11%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2014
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$507,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-3.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Yamakawa Hernan
Bought by
Yamakawa Nancy Lorena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Masson Samantha Rae
Bought by
Yamakawa Hernan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Masson Samantha Rae
Bought by
Masson Samantha Rae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Masson Samantha Rae
Bought by
Masson Samantha E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,750
Interest Rate
7.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Chung Hai Lee and Chung Szu Ying Wang
Bought by
Masson Samantha Rae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,550
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carol S Chin Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Chin Carol S -- None Available
Yamakawa Nancy Lorena -- Fidelity National Title
Chin Carol S $507,000 Fidelity National Title
Yamakawa Nancy Lorena -- None Available
Yamakawa Hernan $440,000 Chicago Title Company
Masson Samantha Rae -- Chicago Title Co
Masson Samantha Rae -- Chicago Title Co
Masson Samantha E -- Commerce Title Company
Masson Samantha Rae $215,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chin Carol S $400,000
Previous Owner Yamakawa Hernan $308,000
Previous Owner Masson Samantha Rae $310,500
Previous Owner Masson Samantha E $267,750
Previous Owner Masson Samantha Rae $208,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2015 06/02/15 Sold $507,000 -2.5% $321 / Sq Ft
04/14/2015 04/14/15 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2015 03/24/15 Price Changed $519,900 -1.0% $329 / Sq Ft
11/07/2014 11/07/14 For Sale $525,000 -- $332 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,894 $609,326 $362,713 $246,613
2024 $7,894 $597,379 $355,601 $241,778
2023 $7,634 $585,667 $348,629 $237,038
2022 $7,479 $574,185 $341,794 $232,391
2021 $7,365 $562,928 $335,093 $227,835
2019 $7,144 $546,233 $325,155 $221,078
2018 $6,856 $535,524 $318,780 $216,744
2016 $6,587 $514,731 $306,402 $208,329
2015 $4,662 $348,018 $261,275 $86,743
2014 $4,653 $341,201 $256,157 $85,044
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV14238496

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8735-020-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.