2723 Lake Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $1,310,206
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2723 Lake Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $952,735, approximately $542 per square foot. 2723 Lake Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2002
Sold by
Mkryan Karapet and Mkryan Sonya
Bought by
Mikryan Karapet and Mkryan Sonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikryan Karapet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $98,544 | $98,544 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $307,206 | $148,634 | $158,572 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $301,183 | $145,720 | $155,463 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $295,278 | $142,863 | $152,415 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $289,489 | $140,062 | $149,427 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $280,904 | $135,908 | $144,996 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $275,397 | $133,244 | $142,153 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $264,705 | $128,071 | $136,634 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $260,730 | $126,148 | $134,582 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $255,623 | $123,677 | $131,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map