2723 Smokey Mountain Dr Unit 37 Oxnard, CA 93036
Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,253 - $588,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2723 Smokey Mountain Dr Unit 37, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $559,813, approximately $427 per square foot. 2723 Smokey Mountain Dr Unit 37 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Ags Destination Llc
Bought by
Dell Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,623
Outstanding Balance
$187,687
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$372,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Shea Riverpark Developers Llc
Bought by
Ags Destination Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dell Kevin | $294,000 | First American Title Nhs | |
| Ags Destination Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dell Kevin | $288,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,158 | $379,420 | $189,711 | $189,709 |
| 2024 | $8,158 | $371,981 | $185,991 | $185,990 |
| 2023 | $7,582 | $364,688 | $182,344 | $182,344 |
| 2022 | $7,375 | $357,538 | $178,769 | $178,769 |
| 2021 | $7,306 | $350,528 | $175,264 | $175,264 |
| 2020 | $7,911 | $346,936 | $173,468 | $173,468 |
| 2019 | $7,736 | $340,134 | $170,067 | $170,067 |
| 2018 | $7,858 | $333,466 | $166,733 | $166,733 |
| 2017 | $7,756 | $326,928 | $163,464 | $163,464 |
| 2016 | $7,511 | $320,518 | $160,259 | $160,259 |
| 2015 | $7,506 | $315,704 | $157,852 | $157,852 |
| 2014 | $6,905 | $276,000 | $138,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map