2724 76th Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $596,330
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 76th Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $557,333, approximately $447 per square foot. 2724 76th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Usen Ime
Bought by
Usen Ubong Ini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,710
Outstanding Balance
$373,961
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Taylor London and Cole Elaine
Bought by
Usen Ime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$429,710
Outstanding Balance
$373,961
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Cole Elaine
Bought by
Usen Ime
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Cole Elaine
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Leroy and Johnson Belle Ward
Bought by
Cole Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Leroy
Bought by
Johnson Leroy and Johnson Belle Ward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usen Ubong Ini | $473,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Usen Ime | $30,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Usen Ime | $172,500 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $212,976 | None Available | |
| Cole Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Leroy | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Usen Ubong Ini | $429,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Leroy | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,451 | $527,631 | $158,401 | $369,230 |
| 2024 | $8,451 | $517,286 | $155,295 | $361,991 |
| 2023 | $8,833 | $507,144 | $152,250 | $354,894 |
| 2022 | $8,585 | $497,203 | $149,266 | $347,937 |
| 2021 | $8,182 | $487,454 | $146,339 | $341,115 |
| 2020 | $8,214 | $482,460 | $144,840 | $337,620 |
| 2019 | $7,770 | $473,000 | $142,000 | $331,000 |
| 2018 | $10,339 | $375,000 | $112,500 | $262,500 |
| 2017 | $13,450 | $331,000 | $99,300 | $231,700 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $245,000 | $73,500 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map