2731 77th Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,010 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 77th Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $481,003, approximately $250 per square foot. 2731 77th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Cesar
Bought by
Cesar Aaron And Teresa Rodriguez Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Caruso Daniel J
Bought by
Rodriguez Cesar and Rodriguez Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Pinedo Rafael and Pinedo Teresa
Bought by
Caruso Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cesar Aaron And Teresa Rodriguez Revocable Li | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Cesar | $120,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Caruso Daniel J | $7,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Cesar | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,464 | $184,426 | $55,328 | $129,098 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $180,810 | $54,243 | $126,567 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $177,265 | $53,179 | $124,086 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $173,790 | $52,137 | $121,653 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $170,384 | $51,115 | $119,269 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $168,637 | $50,591 | $118,046 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $165,331 | $49,599 | $115,732 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $162,090 | $48,627 | $113,463 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $158,913 | $47,674 | $111,239 |
| 2016 | $7,120 | $155,797 | $46,739 | $109,058 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $153,457 | $46,037 | $107,420 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $150,451 | $45,135 | $105,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map