Seller's Agent in 2025
Andre Mazur
Compass - Boulder
(720) 298-0174
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,266,000
** A Full Demo Permit* was issued on Jan 9th 2025** A rare opportunity to purchase a charming turn of the century cottage in this highly desirable area of Boulder. This three bedroom , one and a half bathroom home built in 1910 has many original features that could be restored, or provide the opportunity for development to build your dream home. Bring your architecht, contractor and designer to see the potential offered by this property. Located in the ever popular and leafy suburb of Newlands, trails are close by and easy access is made to schools, parks, local shops restaurants and bars.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass - Boulder License #40018657 Listed on: 06/25/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vons 50 Llc | $980,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Cheryl Lynne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Cheri | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Cheri | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Cheri | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Cheri | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vons 50 Llc | $490,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $980,000 | -1.5% | $807 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $995,000 | -5.2% | $820 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Price Changed | $1,050,000 | -1.9% | $865 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Price Changed | $1,070,000 | -7.0% | $881 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Price Changed | $1,150,000 | -4.2% | $947 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $988 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,149 | $71,026 | $63,923 | $7,103 |
| 2024 | $6,149 | $71,026 | $63,923 | $7,103 |
| 2023 | $6,042 | $76,668 | $72,318 | $8,035 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $61,000 | $54,900 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $62,756 | $56,480 | $6,276 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $56,922 | $45,546 | $11,376 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $56,922 | $45,546 | $11,376 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $49,680 | $39,744 | $9,936 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $54,924 | $43,939 | $10,985 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $49,264 | $39,402 | $9,862 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $34,276 | $14,885 | $19,391 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $34,276 | $14,885 | $19,391 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andre Mazur
Compass - Boulder
(720) 298-0174
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Timothy Shea
Compass - Boulder
(303) 487-5472
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1014946
APN: 1461251-53-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.