Seller's Agent in 2025
Dave Janis
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder
(303) 828-6655
2 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,435,826
Newlands home with a spacious 625 sq ft detached 2-car garage. Perched on a hill near open space and the Sanitas & Dakota Ridge Trailheads, this home is perfectly situated just blocks from North Boulder Central Park and a short stroll to Alpine Market, Sweet Cow, Santos, Breadworks, and more! The exterior features updated landscaping, new fencing and large deck, and a new, high-impact roof. Inside, enjoy real hardwood floors, new kitchen appliances including a large 36" range and fresh paint and carpet throughout. The bright sunroom is ideal for a home office, while the large back deck offers breathtaking city views over the backyard. The walk-out lower level includes 2 bedrooms, a full bath, and a spacious family room. You'll love the convenient access to trailheads and the short bike ride to Pearl Street's restaurants and shops!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fluehr Kathryn Rose | $1,345,000 | Land Title | |
| Fluehr Kathryn Rose | $1,345,000 | Land Title | |
| Air-Cooled Llc | $1,100,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Jpk Llc | $1,000,000 | Land Title | |
| Priest John C | -- | Utc Colorado | |
| Priest John C | $137,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Air-Cooled Llc | $1,120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Sold | $1,345,000 | -3.6% | $649 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Off Market | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,395,000 | -6.7% | $673 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | For Sale | $1,495,000 | -- | $721 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,839 | $77,343 | $69,609 | $7,734 |
| 2024 | $6,839 | $77,343 | $69,609 | $7,734 |
| 2023 | $6,642 | $83,616 | $78,571 | $8,730 |
| 2022 | $5,283 | $63,836 | $57,452 | $6,384 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $65,672 | $59,105 | $6,567 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $59,524 | $47,619 | $11,905 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $59,524 | $47,619 | $11,905 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $53,640 | $42,912 | $10,728 |
| 2017 | $4,505 | $59,302 | $47,442 | $11,860 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $50,649 | $40,516 | $10,133 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $42,284 | $18,388 | $23,896 |
| 2014 | $2,886 | $42,284 | $18,388 | $23,896 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dave Janis
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder
(303) 828-6655
2 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Botsy Phillips
Compass - Boulder
(720) 629-5100
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1019890
APN: 1461251-53-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.