27256 SE Carl St Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,904 - $511,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27256 SE Carl St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $496,452, approximately $492 per square foot. 27256 SE Carl St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $245,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $238,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $231,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $224,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $217,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $211,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $205,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $199,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $193,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $187,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $182,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $177,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map