27705 SE Carl St Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,729 - $458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27705 SE Carl St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $449,865, approximately $413 per square foot. 27705 SE Carl St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Sluman Nancy Ann and Sluman Philip Dennis
Bought by
Nancy And Denny Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Roper Jerry R
Bought by
Sluman Nancy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy And Denny Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sluman Nancy Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $217,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $211,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $205,190 | $0 | $0 |