2726 E Palmyra Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,246,149 - $1,725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 E Palmyra Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,407,037, approximately $654 per square foot. 2726 E Palmyra Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Nixon Lorraine D and Lorraine Dee Nixon 2016 Trust
Bought by
Nixon Lorraine Dee and Lorraine Dee Nixon 2016 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,143
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,191,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Nixon Lorraine D
Bought by
Nixon Lorraine D and Lorraine Dee Nixon 2016 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Nixon Lorraine Dee and Nixon Lorraine D
Bought by
Nixon Lorraine Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Nixon Harold B and Nixon Lorraine D
Bought by
Nixon Harold B and Nixon Lorraine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Herman Buscher
Bought by
Nixon Harold B and Nixon Lorraine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Lorraine Dee | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Nixon Lorraine D | -- | None Available | |
| Nixon Lorraine Dee | -- | First American | |
| Nixon Harold B | -- | -- | |
| Nixon Harold B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nixon Lorraine Dee | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Nixon Lorraine Dee | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Nixon Harold B | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $132,083 | $32,427 | $99,656 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $129,494 | $31,792 | $97,702 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $126,955 | $31,168 | $95,787 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $124,466 | $30,557 | $93,909 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $122,026 | $29,958 | $92,068 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $120,775 | $29,651 | $91,124 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $118,407 | $29,069 | $89,338 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $116,086 | $28,499 | $87,587 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $113,810 | $27,940 | $85,870 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $111,579 | $27,392 | $84,187 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $109,903 | $26,980 | $82,923 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $107,751 | $26,452 | $81,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map