27266 E Bayaud Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27266 E Bayaud Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $513,649, approximately $262 per square foot. 27266 E Bayaud Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Ridge P-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Century Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Shah Vishrut and Gandhi Vinay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,825
Outstanding Balance
$285,806
Interest Rate
2.87%
Estimated Equity
$227,843
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Vishrut | $421,100 | Parkway Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Vishrut | $315,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |