2727 Iris St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,650 - $622,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 Iris St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $494,913, approximately $515 per square foot. 2727 Iris St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Banuelos Ernesto and Banuelos Rosario
Bought by
Banuelos Ernesto and Banuelos Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Ernesto | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Banuelos Ernesto | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $97,570 | $34,429 | $63,141 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $93,783 | $33,093 | $60,690 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $91,945 | $32,445 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $90,143 | $31,809 | $58,334 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $89,219 | $31,483 | $57,736 |
| 2019 | $985 | $87,470 | $30,866 | $56,604 |
| 2018 | $965 | $85,756 | $30,262 | $55,494 |
| 2017 | $947 | $84,075 | $29,669 | $54,406 |
| 2016 | $889 | $82,428 | $29,088 | $53,340 |
| 2015 | $875 | $81,192 | $28,652 | $52,540 |
| 2014 | $865 | $79,604 | $28,092 | $51,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map