2727 Shell Beach Rd Unit 435 Pismo Beach, CA 93449
Estimated Value: $1,927,000 - $2,114,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$1,075/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 Shell Beach Rd Unit 435, Pismo Beach, CA 93449 and is currently estimated at $2,011,709, approximately $1,074 per square foot. 2727 Shell Beach Rd Unit 435 is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including C.L. Smith Elementary School, Laguna Middle School, and San Luis Obispo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,563 | $1,325,569 | $683,285 | $642,284 |
| 2024 | $14,298 | $1,299,579 | $669,888 | $629,691 |
| 2023 | $14,298 | $1,274,098 | $656,753 | $617,345 |
| 2022 | $13,409 | $1,249,117 | $643,876 | $605,241 |
| 2021 | $13,194 | $1,224,625 | $631,251 | $593,374 |
| 2020 | $13,058 | $1,212,069 | $624,779 | $587,290 |
| 2019 | $12,908 | $1,188,304 | $612,529 | $575,775 |
| 2018 | $12,654 | $1,165,005 | $600,519 | $564,486 |
| 2017 | $12,433 | $1,142,163 | $588,745 | $553,418 |
| 2016 | $12,205 | $1,119,768 | $577,201 | $542,567 |
| 2015 | $12,030 | $1,102,949 | $568,531 | $534,418 |
| 2014 | $11,065 | $1,081,345 | $557,395 | $523,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map