2729 116th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,446 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 116th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $498,223, approximately $387 per square foot. 2729 116th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Larry C and Nelson Karla
Bought by
Vityukov Sergey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,467
Outstanding Balance
$381,472
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
A C Builders Homes Inc
Bought by
Asc Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Art Poier Leasing Inc
Bought by
Nelson Larry C and Nelson Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Hasko Duane P
Bought by
Art Poier Leasing Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vityukov Sergey | $420,069 | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Vityukov Sergey | -- | First American Title | |
| Asc Development Llc | $580,000 | Chicago | |
| Nelson Larry C | $138,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Art Poier Leasing Inc | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vityukov Sergey | $407,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Asc Development Llc | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Larry C | $124,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Art Poier Leasing Inc | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,900 | $481,500 | $481,500 | -- |
| 2025 | $3,718 | $436,500 | $436,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $421,200 | $421,200 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,595 | $651,900 | $490,500 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $451,900 | $315,000 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $328,700 | $207,900 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $304,000 | $185,400 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $284,000 | $178,200 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $236,800 | $139,500 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $212,200 | $118,800 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $181,100 | $103,700 | $77,400 |
| 2013 | $2,166 | $140,900 | $80,800 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map