11525 28th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,630 - $829,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11525 28th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $776,658, approximately $401 per square foot. 11525 28th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,889 | $692,200 | $414,000 | $278,200 |
| 2025 | $5,524 | $635,200 | $364,500 | $270,700 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $601,900 | $340,200 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $701,400 | $400,500 | $300,900 |
| 2022 | $5,182 | $527,200 | $270,000 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $5,220 | $427,900 | $204,300 | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $4,912 | $403,000 | $183,600 | $219,400 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $372,200 | $175,500 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $316,900 | $135,000 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $293,900 | $117,000 | $176,900 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $267,400 | $101,200 | $166,200 |
| 2013 | $2,989 | $197,800 | $72,300 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map