2729 Trenchard Dr Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,270 - $426,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 Trenchard Dr, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $375,818, approximately $159 per square foot. 2729 Trenchard Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
3 M Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Ulberg Phillip G and Ulberg Motuiliu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
3 M Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2010
Sold by
Kelsey John P and Kelsey Christa D
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Pement Linda K
Bought by
Kelsey John P and Kelsey Christa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,525
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulberg Phillip G | -- | Chicago | |
| 3 M Enterprises Llc | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Kelsey John P | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelsey John P | $124,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $54,276 | $7,165 | $47,111 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $50,749 | $4,003 | $46,746 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $50,749 | $5,189 | $45,560 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $41,040 | $4,836 | $36,204 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $41,040 | $4,836 | $36,204 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $38,331 | $4,836 | $33,495 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $38,331 | $4,836 | $33,495 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $32,410 | $3,664 | $28,746 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $30,530 | $4,110 | $26,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map