273 E 69th Way Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,041 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 E 69th Way, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $716,260, approximately $621 per square foot. 273 E 69th Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Borjas Evelio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,986
Outstanding Balance
$42,104
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$674,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Fakalata Paula and Fakalata Salome
Bought by
Chase Mtg Company and Chemical Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Spitler Albert C and Spitler Larene W
Bought by
Fakalata Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,970
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borjas Evelio | $124,000 | United Title Company | |
| Chase Mtg Company | $155,316 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Fakalata Paula | $137,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borjas Evelio | $122,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Fakalata Paula | $134,970 | |
| Closed | Borjas Evelio | $3,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $190,559 | $142,003 | $48,556 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $186,823 | $139,219 | $47,604 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $183,161 | $136,490 | $46,671 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $179,570 | $133,814 | $45,756 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $176,050 | $131,191 | $44,859 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $170,830 | $127,300 | $43,530 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $167,481 | $124,804 | $42,677 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $160,979 | $119,958 | $41,021 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $158,562 | $118,157 | $40,405 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $155,457 | $115,843 | $39,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map