273 Kaleb Ln Summertown, TN 38483
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Kaleb Ln, Summertown, TN 38483 and is currently estimated at $387,320, approximately $277 per square foot. 273 Kaleb Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ethridge Elementary School, Ingram Sowell Elementary School, and Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Blackwood James H
Bought by
Adams Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,099
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,221
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jennifer | $359,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Jennifer | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $66,525 | $8,500 | $58,025 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $66,525 | $8,500 | $58,025 |
| 2023 | $171 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $171 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $72 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2020 | $72 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map