NOT LISTED FOR SALE

372 Kaleb Ln Summertown, TN 38483

Estimated Value: $402,000 - $461,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,775 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2022

Last sale price $379,900 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,427 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Property has 1 Level

About This Home

As of October 2022

NEW

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Perry

RE/MAX PROS License # 282324 Listed on: 04/19/2022

RE/MAX PROS

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Ward

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #321560

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 34,412 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,775 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 007 08111 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.79 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: NEW
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1775
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1775

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.79
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 007 08111 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1
  • Tax Lot: 12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Summertown Elementary
  • High School: Summertown High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Summertown Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2022
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$379,900
Premium/Discount to List
$900
0.24%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$427,533

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,633
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.35%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aasen Karl $379,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Sold $379,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Price Changed $379,900 +0.2% $214 / Sq Ft
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2022 04/14/22 For Sale $379,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,726 $85,850 $7,650 $78,200
2024 $1,726 $85,850 $7,650 $78,200
2023 $1,726 $85,850 $7,650 $78,200
2022 $154 $7,650 $7,650 $0
2021 $70 $2,375 $2,375 $0
2020 $70 $2,375 $2,375 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2376344

Realtracs

APN: 050007 08111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.