273 Linden St Jackson, TN 38301
Downtown Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,284 - $261,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Linden St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $168,571, approximately $115 per square foot. 273 Linden St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Olaf Llc
Bought by
Mundt Paul A and Mundt Billie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Mundt Paul A and Mundt Billie J
Bought by
Olaf Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Bought by
Mundt Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1988
Bought by
O'cain Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
O'cain Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mundt Paul A | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Olaf Llc | $501,000 | None Available | |
| Mundt Paul A | $75,000 | -- | |
| O'cain Carl | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| O'cain Carl | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olaf Llc | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $16,675 | $1,850 | $14,825 |
| 2024 | $252 | $15,650 | $1,850 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $545 | $15,650 | $1,850 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $475 | $11,025 | $1,125 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $475 | $11,025 | $1,125 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $475 | $11,025 | $1,125 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $475 | $11,025 | $1,125 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $450 | $10,200 | $1,125 | $9,075 |
| 2016 | $419 | $10,200 | $1,125 | $9,075 |
| 2015 | $419 | $10,200 | $1,125 | $9,075 |
| 2014 | $419 | $10,200 | $1,125 | $9,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map