2730 N Wright St Santa Ana, CA 92705
Portola Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,656 - $1,161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 N Wright St, Santa Ana, CA 92705 and is currently estimated at $1,113,914, approximately $742 per square foot. 2730 N Wright St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fairhaven Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Fischer William Francis
Bought by
Fischer Darcel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,218
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,026,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Mitchell Patrick L and Mitchell Stacy L
Bought by
Fischer William Francis and Fischer Darcel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,375
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Darcel J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fischer William Francis | $182,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Darcel J | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer William Francis | $173,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $322,686 | $182,031 | $140,655 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $316,359 | $178,461 | $137,898 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $310,156 | $174,961 | $135,195 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $304,075 | $171,530 | $132,545 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $298,113 | $168,166 | $129,947 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $295,057 | $166,442 | $128,615 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $289,272 | $163,178 | $126,094 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $283,600 | $159,978 | $123,622 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $278,040 | $156,841 | $121,199 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $272,589 | $153,766 | $118,823 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $268,495 | $151,456 | $117,039 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $263,236 | $148,489 | $114,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map