2730 Nees Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $778,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Nees Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $703,600, approximately $279 per square foot. 2730 Nees Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Da Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Da Plus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,922,857
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$9,219,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Myrick Daniel and Myrick Susan
Bought by
Da Real Estate Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Tomasa Garay
Bought by
Myrick Daniel and Myrick Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Tomasa Garay
Bought by
Sanchez Tomasa Garay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Plus Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Da Real Estate Holdings Llc | $650,000 | Erecording Partners Network | |
| Myrick Daniel | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sanchez Tomasa Garay | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Tomasa Garay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Da Plus Llc | $10,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myrick Daniel | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,960 | $676,260 | $208,080 | $468,180 |
| 2023 | $7,807 | $354,965 | $156,182 | $198,783 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $348,006 | $153,120 | $194,886 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $341,183 | $150,118 | $191,065 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $337,685 | $148,579 | $189,106 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $331,065 | $145,666 | $185,399 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $324,574 | $142,810 | $181,764 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $318,210 | $140,010 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $311,971 | $137,265 | $174,706 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $307,286 | $135,204 | $172,082 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $301,268 | $132,556 | $168,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map