2730 S Netherfield Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,185 - $970,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 S Netherfield Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $899,796, approximately $265 per square foot. 2730 S Netherfield Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Rose Paterson and Theresa Rose Paterson Trust
Bought by
Paterson Theresa and Paterson Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Bought by
Paterson Daniel R and Paterson Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paterson Theresa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paterson Daniel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paterson Daniel R | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,970 | $694,400 | $119,000 | $575,400 |
| 2024 | $6,205 | $702,400 | $119,000 | $583,400 |
| 2023 | $5,367 | $589,800 | $114,000 | $475,800 |
| 2022 | $4,837 | $525,800 | $104,000 | $421,800 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $439,500 | $102,000 | $337,500 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $474,700 | $102,000 | $372,700 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $451,100 | $100,000 | $351,100 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $451,100 | $100,000 | $351,100 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $451,100 | $100,000 | $351,100 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $451,100 | $100,000 | $351,100 |
| 2015 | $4,356 | $451,100 | $100,000 | $351,100 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $422,200 | $98,000 | $324,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map