2732 Riverpark Blvd Oxnard, CA 93036
Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 Riverpark Blvd, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $602,454, approximately $345 per square foot. 2732 Riverpark Blvd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Shea Riverpark Developers Llc
Bought by
Campos Francisco Deasis and Campos Rosa Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,408
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$563,046
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Francisco Deasis | $235,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Francisco Deasis | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Campos Francisco Deasis | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,340 | $314,831 | $204,981 | $109,850 |
| 2024 | $5,340 | $308,658 | $200,961 | $107,697 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $302,606 | $197,020 | $105,586 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $296,673 | $193,157 | $103,516 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $290,856 | $189,369 | $101,487 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $287,876 | $187,428 | $100,448 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $282,232 | $183,753 | $98,479 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $276,699 | $180,150 | $96,549 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $271,274 | $176,618 | $94,656 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $265,955 | $173,155 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $261,962 | $170,555 | $91,407 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $244,000 | $159,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map