2733 Drexel St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,521 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $160,630, approximately $165 per square foot. 2733 Drexel St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $83,000 | $15,400 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $83,000 | $15,400 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $64,800 | $15,400 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $59,600 | $10,200 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $59,600 | $10,200 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $76,600 | $14,000 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $76,600 | $14,000 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $73,000 | $14,000 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $62,300 | $6,500 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $62,300 | $6,500 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $62,300 | $6,500 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $62,300 | $6,500 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map