2733 Zachman Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 Zachman Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $589,623, approximately $269 per square foot. 2733 Zachman Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Edward Doyne and Jackson Patricia Jane
Bought by
Jackson Edward Doyne and Jackson Patricia Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Edward Doyne and Jackson Patricia Jane
Bought by
Jackson Edward Doyne and Jackson Patricia Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Edward Doyne | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jackson Edward Doyne | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Jackson Edward Doyne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Edward Doyne | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $225,847 | $22,019 | $203,828 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $221,420 | $21,588 | $199,832 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $217,079 | $21,165 | $195,914 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $212,823 | $20,750 | $192,073 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $208,651 | $20,344 | $188,307 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $206,513 | $20,136 | $186,377 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $202,465 | $19,742 | $182,723 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $198,496 | $19,355 | $179,141 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $194,605 | $18,976 | $175,629 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $190,790 | $18,604 | $172,186 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $187,925 | $18,325 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $184,245 | $17,967 | $166,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map