2735 E 1st St Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,643,297 - $2,198,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 E 1st St, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,845,074, approximately $769 per square foot. 2735 E 1st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,940 | $700,245 | $560,208 | $140,037 |
| 2024 | $8,940 | $686,516 | $549,224 | $137,292 |
| 2023 | $8,791 | $673,055 | $538,455 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $8,255 | $659,859 | $527,898 | $131,961 |
| 2021 | $8,087 | $646,922 | $517,548 | $129,374 |
| 2019 | $7,970 | $627,737 | $502,199 | $125,538 |
| 2018 | $7,707 | $615,429 | $492,352 | $123,077 |
| 2016 | $7,079 | $591,534 | $473,235 | $118,299 |
| 2015 | $6,793 | $582,650 | $466,127 | $116,523 |
| 2014 | $6,743 | $571,238 | $456,997 | $114,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map