2740 E 1st St Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,340,000 - $3,209,354
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,016
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 E 1st St, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $2,686,589, approximately $535 per square foot. 2740 E 1st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Jonas James
Bought by
Tuck Norman M and Tuck Patricia I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Tuck Norman and Tuck Patricia
Bought by
Tuck Norman M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Brown Leslie S and Brown Helen M
Bought by
Jonas James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Brown Leslie S and Brown Helen M
Bought by
Brown Leslie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuck Norman M | -- | None Available | |
| Tuck Norman M | -- | None Available | |
| Jonas James | $1,565,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brown Leslie S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Brown Leslie S | $617,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jonas James | $442,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Leslie S | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,764 | $2,114,767 | $1,460,496 | $654,271 |
| 2024 | $26,764 | $2,073,302 | $1,431,859 | $641,443 |
| 2023 | $26,321 | $2,032,650 | $1,403,784 | $628,866 |
| 2022 | $24,699 | $1,992,795 | $1,376,259 | $616,536 |
| 2021 | $22,382 | $1,800,000 | $1,283,600 | $516,400 |
| 2019 | $22,709 | $1,800,000 | $1,283,600 | $516,400 |
| 2018 | $22,536 | $1,800,000 | $1,283,600 | $516,400 |
| 2016 | $21,528 | $1,800,000 | $1,283,600 | $516,400 |
| 2015 | $15,502 | $1,315,000 | $835,800 | $479,200 |
| 2014 | $15,687 | $1,315,000 | $835,800 | $479,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map