2735 E California Blvd Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,976,692 - $2,154,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 E California Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $2,059,423, approximately $920 per square foot. 2735 E California Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Janisch Richard and Janisch Kathleen
Bought by
Richard A Janisch And Kathleen Janisch Trust and Janisch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Janisch And Kathleen Janisch Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,558 | $745,649 | $515,995 | $229,654 |
| 2024 | $8,558 | $731,029 | $505,878 | $225,151 |
| 2023 | $8,483 | $716,696 | $495,959 | $220,737 |
| 2022 | $8,192 | $702,644 | $486,235 | $216,409 |
| 2021 | $7,855 | $688,867 | $476,701 | $212,166 |
| 2019 | $7,564 | $668,437 | $462,563 | $205,874 |
| 2018 | $7,643 | $655,332 | $453,494 | $201,838 |
| 2016 | $7,385 | $629,886 | $435,885 | $194,001 |
| 2015 | $7,303 | $620,425 | $429,338 | $191,087 |
| 2014 | $7,154 | $608,272 | $420,928 | $187,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map