2736 Skylark Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Skylark Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $428,157, approximately $131 per square foot. 2736 Skylark Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Maiden Lane Christian Educare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Jones Melinda R and Jones Jeffrey Lynn
Bought by
Martin Michael T and Martin Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Tod A Martin
Bought by
Martin Michael T and Jones Melinda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Michael T | $87,000 | -- | |
| Martin Michael T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Michael T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $105,120 | $25,690 | $79,430 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $91,890 | $22,940 | $68,950 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $91,890 | $22,940 | $68,950 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $91,890 | $22,940 | $68,950 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $70,380 | $16,380 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $70,380 | $16,380 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $70,380 | $16,380 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $62,910 | $14,760 | $48,150 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $58,324 | $14,763 | $43,561 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $58,324 | $14,763 | $43,561 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $55,195 | $14,763 | $40,432 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $55,195 | $14,763 | $40,432 |
| 2013 | $3,037 | $55,195 | $14,763 | $40,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map