27363 Tyrrell Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,000 - $1,216,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,546
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27363 Tyrrell Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,101,500, approximately $242 per square foot. 27363 Tyrrell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Ezabadi Sholeh N
Bought by
Mehrizi Hossien A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,700
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehrizi Hossien A | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mehrizi Hossien A | $455,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $458,014 | $219,050 | $238,964 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $449,035 | $214,756 | $234,279 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $440,231 | $210,545 | $229,686 |
| 2022 | $5,582 | $431,599 | $206,417 | $225,182 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $423,137 | $202,370 | $220,767 |
| 2020 | $5,475 | $418,799 | $200,295 | $218,504 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $410,588 | $196,368 | $214,220 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $402,538 | $192,518 | $210,020 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $394,647 | $188,744 | $205,903 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $386,910 | $185,044 | $201,866 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $381,100 | $182,265 | $198,835 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $373,637 | $178,696 | $194,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map