27435 Tyrrell Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,367,000 - $1,603,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,846
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27435 Tyrrell Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,483,667, approximately $385 per square foot. 27435 Tyrrell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Hoang Lee and Huynh Nhung Thi Hong
Bought by
Hoang Lee and Huynh Nhung Thi Hong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Hoang Lee and Huynh Nhung Thi Hong
Bought by
Hoang Lee and Huynh Nhung Thi Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Hoang Lee and Huynh Nhung Thi Hong
Bought by
Hoang Lee and Huynh Nhung Thi Hong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Hoang Lee N and Huynh Nhung T Hong
Bought by
Hoang Lee and Huynh Nhung Thi Hong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Hoang Luan C and Hoang Thuy T
Bought by
Hoang Lee N and Huynh Nhung T Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Lee | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hoang Lee | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hoang Lee | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hoang Lee | -- | -- | |
| Hoang Lee | -- | -- | |
| Hoang Lee N | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoang Lee | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoang Lee N | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $346,888 | $104,066 | $242,822 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $340,088 | $102,026 | $238,062 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $333,421 | $100,026 | $233,395 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $326,884 | $98,065 | $228,819 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $320,474 | $96,142 | $224,332 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $317,190 | $95,157 | $222,033 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $310,973 | $93,292 | $217,681 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $304,877 | $91,463 | $213,414 |
| 2017 | $4,160 | $298,900 | $89,670 | $209,230 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $293,040 | $87,912 | $205,128 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $288,640 | $86,592 | $202,048 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $282,987 | $84,896 | $198,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map