2738 Poplar Dr Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,931 - $477,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2738 Poplar Dr, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $450,733, approximately $144 per square foot. 2738 Poplar Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Cliff Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Faccenda Joseph and Faccenda Cynthia
Bought by
Faccenda Joseph and Faccenda Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,597
Outstanding Balance
$166,527
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Mcsurdy Elaine E
Bought by
Stegner Fredrick A and Stegner Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faccenda Joseph | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Faccenda Joseph | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stegner Fredrick A | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faccenda Joseph | $258,597 | |
| Previous Owner | Stegner Fredrick A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $140,130 | $14,900 | $125,230 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $88,910 | $13,360 | $75,550 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $88,910 | $13,360 | $75,550 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $88,910 | $13,360 | $75,550 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $76,430 | $10,430 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $76,430 | $10,430 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $76,430 | $10,430 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $60,970 | $10,430 | $50,540 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $67,292 | $10,434 | $56,858 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $67,292 | $10,434 | $56,858 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $67,292 | $10,434 | $56,858 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $67,292 | $10,434 | $56,858 |
| 2013 | $3,296 | $67,292 | $10,434 | $56,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map