NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $796,902 - $845,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,927 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2014

Last sale price $360,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,734 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

SHORT SALE - SOLD ''AS-IS'' - SUBJECT TO LENDERS APPROVAL.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Vinson

Vinson Realty & Investment LLC License #BR506970000 Listed on: 10/21/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Vinson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,417

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 12,816 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,927 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Gilbert Commons Association, Phone Number (602) 433-0331
  • Built by Continental
  • Gilbert Commons Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Short Sale
  • Tax Lot 114
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-44-780

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,417

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gilbert and Williamsfield
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 68.33
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Subdivision Name: Gilbert Commons
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 122.99
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 205.0
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Listing Cond:Short Sale: Yes
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2927.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 205.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Gilbert Commons
  • Phone: 602-433-0331
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 550.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Gilbert Commons
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spectrum Elementary
  • High School: Mesquite High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12816.0
  • Parcel #: 304-44-780

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2417.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 114
  • Tax Map Number: 44.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Smith Julianne
Bought by
Smith Julianne and Smith Undrea
Current Estimated Value
$810,476

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,494
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,982

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2013
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$360,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2013
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$360,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Kiernan Urban Austin David
Bought by
Kiernan Urban Austin David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$426,460
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Kiernan Urban A
Bought by
Kiernan Urban Austin David and Urban A D Kiernan Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$426,460
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Dwyer Daryl S and Dwyer Marianne N
Bought by
Kiernan Urban A and Kiernan Wendy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Dwyer Daryl S and Dwyer Marianne N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,600
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Julianne -- Magnus Title Agency Llc
Smith Julianne -- Old Republic Title Agency
Smith Julianne $360,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Kiernan Urban Austin David -- Premier Title Group Maricopa
Kiernan Urban Austin David -- None Available
Kiernan Urban A $475,000 Fidelity National Title
Dwyer Daryl S $219,541 Century Title Agency Inc
Continental Homes Inc -- Century Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Julianne $290,000
Closed Smith Julianne $324,000
Closed Smith Julianne $324,000
Previous Owner Kiernan Urban Austin David $426,460
Previous Owner Kiernan Urban A $380,000
Previous Owner Dwyer Daryl S $196,600
Closed Kiernan Urban A $47,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2014 04/14/14 Sold $360,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
10/23/2013 10/23/13 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2013 10/21/13 For Sale $360,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,356 $43,008 -- --
2024 $3,229 $40,960 -- --
2023 $3,229 $56,110 $11,220 $44,890
2022 $3,121 $43,410 $8,680 $34,730
2021 $3,256 $41,620 $8,320 $33,300
2020 $3,206 $38,510 $7,700 $30,810
2019 $2,946 $36,320 $7,260 $29,060
2018 $2,861 $34,730 $6,940 $27,790
2017 $2,762 $33,160 $6,630 $26,530
2016 $2,861 $30,360 $6,070 $24,290
2015 $2,606 $33,380 $6,670 $26,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5018169

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-44-780

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.