2739 W Morse Ave Chicago, IL 60645
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,530 - $521,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2739 W Morse Ave, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $492,883, approximately $394 per square foot. 2739 W Morse Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mosaic School of Fine Arts, Mather High School, and Bethesda International Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Escobar Tina and Marvin Chait Estate Trust
Bought by
Wolf Mordechai and Wolf Rivka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,200
Outstanding Balance
$278,857
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Chait Fay and Chait Marvin
Bought by
Chait Marvin and Marvin Chait Estated Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Chait Fay
Bought by
Chait Fay and Chait Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Chait Fay
Bought by
Chait Marvin and Chait Fay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Mordechai | $316,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Chait Marvin | -- | None Available | |
| Chait Fay | -- | None Available | |
| Chait Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Mordechai | $300,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $38,000 | $9,920 | $28,080 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $38,000 | $9,920 | $28,080 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $28,816 | $7,936 | $20,880 |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $34,000 | $7,936 | $26,064 |
| 2021 | $6,837 | $34,000 | $7,936 | $26,064 |
| 2020 | $6,429 | $28,861 | $5,753 | $23,108 |
| 2019 | $5,160 | $31,855 | $5,753 | $26,102 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $31,855 | $5,753 | $26,102 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $29,961 | $5,158 | $24,803 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $29,961 | $5,158 | $24,803 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $29,961 | $5,158 | $24,803 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $26,402 | $4,761 | $21,641 |
| 2013 | $3,597 | $26,402 | $4,761 | $21,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map