2743 W Morse Ave Chicago, IL 60645
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2743 W Morse Ave, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $484,179, approximately $393 per square foot. 2743 W Morse Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mosaic School of Fine Arts, Mather High School, and Bethesda International Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,947 | $34,000 | $7,750 | $26,250 |
| 2024 | $5,947 | $34,000 | $7,750 | $26,250 |
| 2023 | $5,776 | $31,500 | $6,200 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $31,500 | $6,200 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $31,500 | $6,200 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $6,013 | $30,094 | $4,495 | $25,599 |
| 2019 | $5,985 | $33,216 | $4,495 | $28,721 |
| 2018 | $5,883 | $33,216 | $4,495 | $28,721 |
| 2017 | $4,845 | $25,882 | $4,030 | $21,852 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $25,882 | $4,030 | $21,852 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $25,882 | $4,030 | $21,852 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $21,692 | $3,720 | $17,972 |
| 2013 | $3,467 | $21,692 | $3,720 | $17,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map