2740 6th St Boulder, CO 80304
Newlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,504,000 - $2,442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$1,150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 6th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $2,011,538, approximately $1,150 per square foot. 2740 6th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Wanner Pamela Jean and Wanner Nicholas Verne
Bought by
Wanner Pamela Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Wallace G H G and Wallace Madeline L
Bought by
Stamp Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,418
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$1,946,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1957
Bought by
Wanner Pamela Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanner Pamela Jean | -- | -- | |
| Stamp Pamela J | $350,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wanner Pamela Jean | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stamp Pamela J | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Stamp Pamela J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,626 | $120,900 | $89,500 | $31,400 |
| 2024 | $11,626 | $120,900 | $89,500 | $31,400 |
| 2023 | $11,424 | $132,285 | $99,194 | $36,776 |
| 2022 | $9,449 | $101,749 | $71,238 | $30,511 |
| 2021 | $9,010 | $104,677 | $73,288 | $31,389 |
| 2020 | $7,835 | $90,011 | $64,922 | $25,089 |
| 2019 | $7,715 | $90,011 | $64,922 | $25,089 |
| 2018 | $6,895 | $79,531 | $52,056 | $27,475 |
| 2017 | $6,680 | $87,926 | $57,551 | $30,375 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $59,883 | $43,223 | $16,660 |
| 2015 | $4,909 | $48,540 | $26,348 | $22,192 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $48,540 | $26,348 | $22,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map