2740 Rainbow Glen Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $927,628 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2740 Rainbow Glen Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,016,907, approximately $530 per square foot. 2740 Rainbow Glen Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vallecitos Elementary School and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Donnelly Richard Edward
Bought by
Taylor Craig and Taylor Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,522
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$740,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Donnelly Richard E
Bought by
Donnelly Richard Edward and Donnelly Helen Ilene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,800
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Donnelly Helen Ilene
Bought by
Donnelly Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,800
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Paul Davis
Bought by
Donnelly Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,800
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Davis Paul and Black Kay E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Slayton Harold A and Shoemaker Shirley J
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Craig | $500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Donnelly Richard Edward | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Donnelly Richard E | -- | First American Title | |
| Donnelly Richard E | $284,000 | First American Title | |
| Davis Paul | $255,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $294,922 | Stewart Title Company | |
| -- | $418,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Craig | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Richard E | $198,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Paul | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,481 | $615,701 | $193,153 | $422,548 |
| 2024 | $6,481 | $603,629 | $189,366 | $414,263 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $591,794 | $185,653 | $406,141 |
| 2022 | $6,240 | $580,191 | $182,013 | $398,178 |
| 2021 | $6,080 | $568,816 | $178,445 | $390,371 |
| 2020 | $6,105 | $562,985 | $176,616 | $386,369 |
| 2019 | $5,991 | $551,947 | $173,153 | $378,794 |
| 2018 | $5,894 | $541,125 | $169,758 | $371,367 |
| 2017 | $7,457 | $530,516 | $166,430 | $364,086 |
| 2016 | $7,326 | $520,115 | $163,167 | $356,948 |
| 2015 | $5,563 | $512,304 | $160,717 | $351,587 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $502,269 | $157,569 | $344,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map