2907 Rainbow Glen Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $971,366
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 Rainbow Glen Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $896,789, approximately $537 per square foot. 2907 Rainbow Glen Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vallecitos Elementary School and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Sim Soly and Sim Soply Kim
Bought by
Sim Soly and Sim Sophy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sim Soly | -- | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,858 | $449,386 | $272,563 | $176,823 |
| 2024 | $5,858 | $440,575 | $267,219 | $173,356 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $431,937 | $261,980 | $169,957 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $423,469 | $256,844 | $166,625 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $415,166 | $251,808 | $163,358 |
| 2020 | $5,590 | $410,910 | $249,227 | $161,683 |
| 2019 | $5,511 | $402,854 | $244,341 | $158,513 |
| 2018 | $5,439 | $394,955 | $239,550 | $155,405 |
| 2017 | $5,355 | $387,211 | $234,853 | $152,358 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $379,620 | $230,249 | $149,371 |
| 2015 | $5,189 | $373,919 | $226,791 | $147,128 |
| 2014 | $5,104 | $366,595 | $222,349 | $144,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map