Seller's Agent in 2017
Mod O'Connell
Century 21 On Target
(562) 453-7729
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,447,000
***REDUCED PRICE***A perfect 4 bedroom / 3 bath home in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Long Beach! On the main level you'll find three bedrooms (including a junior master bedroom) with ample closets and two bathrooms, plus a fireplace in large living room. The spacious kitchen features plenty of storage and classic black granite countertops. Indoor laundry is accessed by a sliding door from the kitchen or downstairs junior master bathroom. Shaded french doors lead out to a beautiful wood deck off the dining room that is an entertainer's dream! Grab a sweet tangerine or make morning guava juice from your fruit trees in a backyard paradise. Head upstairs to relax in your second floor den with a fireplace, or retire into the huge master bedroom. The upstairs master includes a private living area that's perfect for a home office, lounge seating or crib/baby space for new parents. Master bedroom also includes a balcony to enjoy your morning coffee. The master bath features a jacuzzi tub, separate shower, his-and-her sinks and walk-in closets. Finally, the extended driveway can fit an RV or multiple cars in addition to the two car garage. Other amenities include tankless water heater, two AC units for separate upstairs/downstairs cooling, tile floors in all bathrooms and hardwood floors throughout the home. This home offers luxury living in Los Altos and is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 On Target License #01905653 Listed on: 08/30/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Juan | $810,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Paopuka Santi | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Paopuka Santi | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Paopuka Santi | $190,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Paopuka Santi | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Juan | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paopuka Santi | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paopuka Santi | $304,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $810,000 | -2.4% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | Price Changed | $829,900 | -2.4% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $343 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,715 | $921,636 | $661,303 | $260,333 |
| 2024 | $11,715 | $903,566 | $648,337 | $255,229 |
| 2023 | $11,522 | $885,850 | $635,625 | $250,225 |
| 2022 | $10,811 | $868,481 | $623,162 | $245,319 |
| 2021 | $10,597 | $851,453 | $610,944 | $240,509 |
| 2019 | $10,445 | $826,200 | $592,824 | $233,376 |
| 2018 | $10,147 | $810,000 | $581,200 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $7,172 | $565,908 | $329,947 | $235,961 |
| 2016 | $6,656 | $554,813 | $323,478 | $231,335 |
| 2015 | $6,388 | $546,481 | $318,620 | $227,861 |
| 2014 | $6,340 | $535,777 | $312,379 | $223,398 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mod O'Connell
Century 21 On Target
(562) 453-7729
50 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW17201427
APN: 7227-007-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.