2801 Faust Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Faust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,166,018, approximately $626 per square foot. 2801 Faust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Macy James E and Macy Suzanne M
Bought by
Macy James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Long Beach Firemens Credit Union
Bought by
Macy James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Moore John Francis
Bought by
Long Beach Firemens Credit Union
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macy James E | -- | None Available | |
| Macy James E | $162,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Long Beach Firemens Credit Union | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macy James E | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $310,229 | $189,454 | $120,775 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $304,147 | $185,740 | $118,407 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $298,185 | $182,099 | $116,086 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $292,339 | $178,529 | $113,810 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $286,608 | $175,029 | $111,579 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $278,109 | $169,839 | $108,270 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $272,657 | $166,509 | $106,148 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $262,072 | $160,045 | $102,027 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $258,136 | $157,641 | $100,495 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $253,081 | $154,554 | $98,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map