27437 5th St Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,055,701
Studio
--
Bath
10,880
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27437 5th St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $2,055,701, approximately $188 per square foot. 27437 5th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Winn Family Trust and Winn Dennis J
Bought by
Forvest Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Highland Living Trust and Meyer Jurgen Kurt
Bought by
Winn Family Trust and Winn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Hodges Gaylynn Nighswonger
Bought by
Hodges Alfred Troy and Hodges Gaylynn Nighswonger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Hodges Alfred Troy
Bought by
Hodges Alfred Troy and Nighswonger Gaylynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Building Exchange Co
Bought by
Hodges Alfred Troy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Hth Land Co
Bought by
Building Exchange Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Meyer Jurgen and Meyer Iris
Bought by
Highland Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Meyer Jurgen and Meyer Iris
Bought by
Highland Living Trust #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forvest Llc | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Winn Family Trust | $2,050,000 | Priority Title | |
| Winn Family Trust | $2,050,000 | Priority Title | |
| Hodges Alfred Troy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hodges Alfred Troy | -- | None Available | |
| Hodges Alfred Troy | -- | Accommodation | |
| Building Exchange Co | $751,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Highland Living Trust | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Highland Living Trust #1 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winn Family Trust | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,732 | $684,803 | $124,827 | $559,976 |
| 2024 | $8,558 | $671,375 | $122,379 | $548,996 |
| 2023 | $8,352 | $658,210 | $119,979 | $538,231 |
| 2022 | $8,378 | $645,303 | $117,626 | $527,677 |
| 2021 | $8,405 | $632,650 | $115,320 | $517,330 |
| 2020 | $8,438 | $626,163 | $114,138 | $512,025 |
| 2019 | $8,183 | $613,885 | $111,900 | $501,985 |
| 2018 | $8,088 | $601,848 | $109,706 | $492,142 |
| 2017 | $7,846 | $590,047 | $107,555 | $482,492 |
| 2016 | $7,617 | $578,477 | $105,446 | $473,031 |
| 2015 | $7,756 | $569,788 | $103,862 | $465,926 |
| 2014 | $7,547 | $558,626 | $101,827 | $456,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map