2744 Moody Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,005,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2744 Moody Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $974,412, approximately $336 per square foot. 2744 Moody Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Valley Coastal Development Llc
Bought by
Shaver John T and Shaver Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$701,235
Outstanding Balance
$680,002
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,410
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver John T | $877,000 | Erecording Partners Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaver John T | $701,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,691 | $934,897 | $249,696 | $685,201 |
| 2023 | $10,819 | $863,300 | $240,000 | $623,300 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $64,260 | $64,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map