NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $139,000 - $173,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,210 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2016

Last sale price $52,500 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 198% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $986 / mo

142 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2016

Cute 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch. Newer roof, newer AC, Remodeled bathroom and kitchen floor. Fresh paint throughout the interior. Large flat backyard with fence. Large, extra deep garage. Perfect for property investment for for first time home buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Fehringer

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-250-4768 License #20120489 Listed on: 01/04/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Allard

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Fremont License #20150144

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Fremont

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,272

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 8,451

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Shed
  • Lot Dimensions are 55 x 154
  • City Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Florence Field Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1766
  • Tax Block 73

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,272

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

8,451 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1766
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 55 x 154
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Florence Field
  • Directions: North on 30th St., right to Weber 2 blocks
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 740
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Please call or text agent, Sarah Fehringer 402-250-4768 for showings. Firm 2 hour appointment needed due to small child.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-250-4768
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 470
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1210
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Flooring
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1272.34
  • Tax Block: 73

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Daly Joseph and Maetz Erica
Bought by
Gramercy Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
$156,502

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,487
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$20,985

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2016
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
List Price
$63,000
Sold Price
$52,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-16.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2016
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
List Price
$63,000
Sold Price
$52,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-16.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gramercy Homes Llc $80,000 Ambassador Title Services
Andsam Llc -- None Available
Andsam Llc $53,000 Absract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gramercy Homes Llc $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2016 06/09/16 Sold $52,500 -16.7% $43 / Sq Ft
05/22/2016 05/22/16 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2016 01/01/16 For Sale $63,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,808 $144,300 $14,300 $130,000
2024 $2,359 $111,800 $14,300 $97,500
2023 $2,359 $111,800 $14,300 $97,500
2022 $1,840 $86,200 $14,300 $71,900
2021 $1,825 $86,200 $14,300 $71,900
2020 $1,845 $86,200 $14,300 $71,900
2019 $1,544 $71,900 $1,000 $70,900
2018 $1,075 $50,000 $1,000 $49,000
2017 $1,290 $60,700 $7,200 $53,500
2016 $1,290 $60,100 $7,200 $52,900
2015 $1,272 $60,100 $7,200 $52,900
2014 $1,272 $60,100 $7,200 $52,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21600095

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 1766-0000-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.