275 Confluence Ave Durango, CO 81301
Three Springs Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,317
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Confluence Ave, Durango, CO 81301. 275 Confluence Ave is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Florida Mesa Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $34,480 | $8,640 | $25,840 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $33,400 | $8,340 | $25,060 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $36,430 | $9,100 | $27,330 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $37,640 | $9,400 | $28,240 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $37,810 | $7,980 | $29,830 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $36,800 | $7,980 | $28,820 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $36,800 | $7,980 | $28,820 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $37,180 | $8,030 | $29,150 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $37,180 | $8,030 | $29,150 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $44,210 | $8,460 | $35,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,160 | $10,090 | $51,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map